Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    747 Zeckendorf Blvd Garden City, NY 11530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    747 Zeckendorf Blvd Garden City, NY 11530

• Manufacturing properties
    • 142,914 SF
    • 8.74 lot acres
    Garden City Industrial Building For Lease
    $27,205,000
    145,000 SF

    Garden City Industrial Building

    145,000 SF building on 9 acres for lease.

    747 Zeckendorf Blvd, Garden City, NY 11530
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6183986
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aar Aircraft Component Services / Logistics Company / Moving Company

    Property Details for 747 Zeckendorf Blvd

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    8.74 lot acres
    Property size
    142,914 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    44-067-00-0016
    APU
    44067000016

    Description

    This exceptional 145,000-square-foot warehouse presents a unique investment opportunity in Garden City, NY. Situated on a rare 9-acre parcel, this single-tenant building offers unparalleled flexibility and potential. Its strategic location immediately off the Meadowbrook Parkway ensures easy accessibility, placing it within a highly sought-after, densely populated area boasting abundant dining, shopping, and hotel amenities. The property's versatile zoning allows for a wide range of uses, including industrial, medical, or corporate office space, or even ground lease development, capitalizing on the significant land area. Its proximity to the expansive 2.2 million-square-foot Roosevelt Field Mall further enhances its desirability and potential for high traffic and visibility. This property represents a rare chance to acquire a substantial industrial building in a prime Nassau County location within one of the nation's busiest commercial corridors. The substantial lot size and strategic location make this an exceptional opportunity for long-term growth and investment. The building's size and location offer significant potential for various business ventures.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $34,090,000
      6.5%
      $31,465,000
      7%
      $29,220,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.603
    Latitude
    40.7415
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $588,663
    $53,292
    $55,700
    $108,992
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $10,899,200
    View Listing