Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    746 Whalen Rd Penfield, NY 14526-1022
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    746 Whalen Rd Penfield, NY 14526-1022

• Mining land & claims
    • 4,174 SF
    • 109.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2546308
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dolomite Products Co / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Rochester Asphalt Materials / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 746 Whalen Rd

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    109.70 lot acres
    Property size
    4,174 SF
    Zone code
    R-1-20
    Property type
    Mining land & claims
    APN
    264200 124.01-1-25
    APU
    26420012401125

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4813
    Latitude
    43.1465
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $892,200
    $514,500
    $1,406,700
    -
    $949,156
    $547,344
    $1,496,500