Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7425 Hardeson Rd Everett, WA 98203-7131
    Property profile & analytics

    7425 Hardeson Rd Everett, WA 98203-7131

• Retail space
    • 7,917 SF
    • 2.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0457586
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Red Door Coffee Roasters / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Buddha Blendz / Barber Shop
    • BUTTER & SPICE / Restaurant
    • Tangle's & Locs Salon and Spa / Barber Shop
    • Buddha Cutz / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 7425 Hardeson Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.47 lot acres
    Property size
    7,917 SF
    Zone code
    FD
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    28041200201200
    APU
    28041200201200

    Description

    This exceptional business opportunity presents the chance to acquire "Butter and Spice," a thriving South Asian restaurant located at 7425 Hardeson Road in Everett, WA. This well-established eatery boasts a stellar reputation built on its unique fusion of traditional and modern South Asian cuisine. The restaurant has cultivated a loyal customer base and consistently receives rave reviews, indicating a strong existing market presence and potential for continued growth. The sale includes a turnkey operation, meaning the new owner can step in and immediately begin managing the business. Financial records demonstrate a strong performance history, providing a solid foundation for future success. The property itself is situated in a prime location, further enhancing its appeal and profitability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a profitable, established restaurant with significant potential for expansion and increased revenue under new ownership. The sale includes all necessary equipment and fixtures for immediate operation. Don't miss this chance to own a successful and well-regarded restaurant in Everett's vibrant culinary scene. The asking price is $110,000. The lot size is 0 acres.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,905,000
      6.5%
      $1,760,000
      7%
      $1,635,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,570,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,785,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,675,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,445,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.248
    Latitude
    47.9307
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,729
    $1,635,000
    $3,377,300
    $5,012,300
    -
    $1,635,000
    $3,377,300
    $5,012,300