Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7406 30th St Omaha, NE 68112-2722
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7406 30th St Omaha, NE 68112-2722

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,960 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 25, 2025
    $967,000
    Property ID
    US57-1121675
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $960,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michelle Murray Anchor Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Anchor Insurance Agency Office / Insurance Agency
    • Jimmy John's / Take-out & Catering
    • Jackson Hewitt Tax Service / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 7406 30th St

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    1,960 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    2214155152
    APU
    2214155152

    Description

    This exceptional retail property at 7406 N 30th St, Omaha, Nebraska, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting 1,960 square feet on a 0.47-acre lot, this building offers a strong 6.50% cap rate and a secure 10-year absolute NNN lease. Constructed in 2009, the property is zoned for Community Commercial use, ensuring versatility and future potential. Its prime location along 30th Street provides easy access and ample parking, attracting significant customer traffic. The property benefits from its proximity to established businesses such as Family Fare and Dollar Tree, further enhancing its appeal and potential for sustained revenue. The asking price is $1,115,600. This property is ideal for investors seeking a stable, high-return investment in a thriving Omaha neighborhood. The convenient location near the Florence area adds to its desirability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated, income-producing retail property with a long-term lease in place. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a valuable asset in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $941,000
      Market price range: $259k - $956k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.9586
    Latitude
    41.3279
    CBSA code
    36540
    CBSA name
    OMAHA-COUNCIL BLUFFS, NE-IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,492
    $82,100
    $462,600
    $544,700
    -
    $82,100
    $462,600
    $544,700