Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7400 Gtwy E Blvd El Paso, TX 79915-1423
    Property profile & analytics

    7400 Gtwy E Blvd El Paso, TX 79915-1423

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,954 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-1945514
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Whataburger / Restaurant

    Property Details for 7400 Gtwy E Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    1,954 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    A765-999-005C-0108
    APU
    A765999005C0108

    Description

    Ranchland Village, located at 7400 Gateway Blvd E in El Paso, Texas, 79915, presents a prime retail opportunity. This multi-tenant commercial property boasts a total of 10,275 square feet, currently entirely vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The space is divisible, offering flexible options for businesses of varying sizes. Individual units can be leased at a minimum of 3,975 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 6,300 square feet. This allows for both smaller businesses seeking a comfortable footprint and larger enterprises needing more expansive retail space. The property is situated in El Paso County, providing excellent access to major thoroughfares and a substantial customer base. The address, 7400 Gateway Blvd E, ensures high visibility and convenient access for customers. This is an exceptional chance to establish or expand a retail presence in a thriving El Paso location. The entire 10,275 square feet is available for lease, making it ideal for a single large tenant or multiple smaller businesses. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability. The property's location in El Paso, Texas offers a strong market for retail businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.367
    Latitude
    31.7647
    CBSA code
    21340
    CBSA name
    EL PASO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,491
    $242,544
    $186,639
    $429,183
    -
    $242,544
    $186,639
    $429,183