Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7371 Brandt Pike Dayton, OH 45424
    Property profile & analytics

    7371 Brandt Pike Dayton, OH 45424

• Office buildings
    • 2,875 SF
    Medical Office Space For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Medical Office Space For Lease

    Medical office space available for lease.

    7371 Brandt Pike, Dayton, OH 45424
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-5180291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Kristin S. Mergler, MD / Physician
    • Dr. Jennifer L. Machuca / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Patrick Francis Allan / Physician
    • Dr. Thomas Yunger / Physician
    • Dr. Ellen Pacia / Physician

    Property Details for 7371 Brandt Pike

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    2,875 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    P70 51104 0015
    APU
    P70511040015

    Description

    This exceptional single-story medical office building, situated on a spacious 1.88-acre lot in Dayton, Ohio, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity. The property, identified by APN P70-51104-0012, boasts a total of 9,735 square feet and is classified as a Class B building. Constructed in 1992, the building offers a single structure with multiple tenancies. Currently, there is 3,000 square feet of immediately available space, perfect for a growing medical practice seeking expansion or a new tenant looking for a well-established location. The minimum divisible space is also 3,000 square feet, ensuring flexibility for various needs. The property's address is 7371 Brandt Pike, Dayton, OH 45424, providing convenient access for patients and staff. Its location offers excellent visibility and accessibility within the Dayton community. This is an ideal opportunity to secure prime medical office space in a desirable location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Interested parties should inquire about lease terms and conditions.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1069
    Latitude
    39.8584
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,323
    $22,290
    $47,750
    $70,040
    -
    $63,680
    $136,420
    $200,100
    View Listing