Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7351 Assateague Dr Jessup, MD 20794
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7351 Assateague Dr Jessup, MD 20794

• Community centers
    • 157,672 SF
    • 14.16 lot acres
    Retail Space in Anchored Center For Lease
    $34,050,000
    7,443 SF

    Retail Space in Anchored Center

    Retail space in a well-located, high-traffic shopping center.

    7351 Assateague Dr, Jessup, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1441509
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $34,050,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    6%
    Community centers
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Panda Express / Restaurant
    • Dale McGee Sherri J DDS / Dental Office
    • Robert MCcane Immigration Attorneys / Law Firm
    • Hair Expressions / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 7351 Assateague Dr

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    14.16 lot acres
    Property size
    157,672 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    06-467695
    APU
    6467695

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $30,585,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $30,460,000
      6.5%
      $28,120,000
      7%
      $26,110,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $24,120,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $20,505,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7854
    Latitude
    39.1695
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $287,995
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $29,517,633
    -
    $5,551,200
    $31,848,100
    $37,399,300
    View Listing