Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    735 N Cass Ave Westmont, IL 60559
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    735 N Cass Ave Westmont, IL 60559

• Industrial properties
    • 15,252 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Westmont Office/Flex Building For Sale For Sale
    $1,525,200
    15,252 SF

    Westmont Office/Flex Building For Sale

    15,252 SF office/flex building on 1.01-acre site.

    735 N Cass Ave, Westmont, IL 60559
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1569617
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Datair Employee Benefit Systems / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Pencert Limited / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 735 N Cass Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    15,252 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    09-03-101-009
    APU
    903101009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $495,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $484,000
      Market price range: $280k - $657k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9752
    Latitude
    41.8139
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,995
    $123,580
    $251,110
    $374,690
    -
    $370,740
    $753,330
    $1,124,070
    View Listing