Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    73373 Country Clb Dr Palm Desert, CA 92260-8624
    Property profile & analytics

    73373 Country Clb Dr Palm Desert, CA 92260-8624

• Apartment buildings
    • 1,116 SF
    • 24.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-3263075
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $780,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sky Limit Fitness, LLC / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Dr. Albert J. Katafias, DDS / Dental Office
    • The Mariachi Academy / Training Center / Tutoring Service
    • The Regent Palm Desert Apartment Homes / Apartment Building / Apartment Complex
    • Desert Marketer / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 73373 Country Clb Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    24.17 lot acres
    Property size
    1,116 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    622-370-012
    APU
    622370012

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $705,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,140,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $960,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.384
    Latitude
    33.756
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,124,611
    $16,174,244
    $58,103,844
    $74,278,088
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00