Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7330 Old Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27616
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7330 Old Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27616

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 143,824 SF
    • 12.30 lot acres
    Retail Space in Raleigh Mall For Lease
    $7,110,000
    154,004 SF

    Retail Space in Raleigh Mall

    154,004 SF retail space available in Raleigh, NC.

    7330 Old Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0685622
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,110,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sears Appliance Repair / Home Appliance Store
    • Walsh Eileen M OD / Physician
    • Kassan Naheed OD / Physician
    • More For Less Restaurant Equipment Outlet / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Melissa McBrien, O.D. / Physician

    Property Details for 7330 Old Wake Forest Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    12.30 lot acres
    Property size
    143,824 SF
    Zone code
    CX-3
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    1727.19-51-0036 0280478
    APU
    1727195100360280478

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant retail property, located at 7330 Old Wake Forest Rd in Raleigh, NC (zip code 27616), presents a significant opportunity for a discerning business. The property boasts a substantial 154,004 square feet of vacant space, ready for immediate occupancy. Situated on a generous 12.3-acre lot in Wake County, this location offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The building's expansive footprint provides ample room for a wide range of retail operations, allowing for creative design and efficient layout. The property's single-tenant configuration offers streamlined management and control, eliminating the complexities of multi-tenant operations. Its prime location in Raleigh, North Carolina, ensures high traffic volume and exposure to a large consumer base. This is an ideal opportunity for a business seeking a large, high-profile space to establish or expand its operations. The property is currently available for lease and offers a blank canvas for a business to create a truly impactful retail presence. The property's size and location make it a rare find in the competitive Raleigh market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional retail opportunity. The property is classified as commercial retail and is ready for immediate development. This is a single-tenant property, offering a unique opportunity for a business to establish a significant presence in the Raleigh area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,250,000
      ML approach
      $7,575,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $9,035,000
      Market price range: $9.04M - $34.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5779
    Latitude
    35.8679
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $94,414
    $6,958,279
    $1,703,535
    $8,661,814
    -
    $6,958,279
    $1,703,535
    $8,661,814
    View Listing