Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7301 183rd St Ste D Tinley Park, IL 60477-4554
    Property profile & analytics

    7301 183rd St Ste D Tinley Park, IL 60477-4554

• Commercial real estate
    • 13,562 SF
    • 1.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 27, 2025
    $5,850,000
    Property ID
    US28-1333215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.7%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pops Italian Beef & Sausage - Tinley Park / Restaurant
    • Smokey Top- Vape & Tobacco / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Buffalo Wild Wings / Restaurant

    Property Details for 7301 183rd St Ste D

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.91 lot acres
    Property size
    13,562 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    19-09-01-204-009
    APU
    190901204009

    Description

    This exceptional 29,350 square foot retail center in Tinley Park, IL, boasts a strong tenant mix anchored by Buffalo Wild Wings. The property features two buildings, constructed in 2005 and 2008, situated on a 3.55-acre lot with 195 parking spaces and excellent visibility on 183rd Street. The center includes 10 tenants, with a 93.21% occupancy rate and a current NOI of $485,112. The property benefits from a highly favorable Will County location, offering significantly lower real estate taxes compared to neighboring Cook County. The average household income within a three-mile radius exceeds $111,000, and the area is home to over 70,000 residents. All tenant leases feature annual rent increases, providing a hedge against inflation. The property is conveniently located near Interstate 80 and the busy Harlem Avenue intersection, with proximity to major attractions including the Credit Union 1 Amphitheater and over 800 hotel rooms. Buffalo Wild Wings, a long-term tenant, recently completed a significant store remodel and signed a 7-year lease extension. Other tenants include a mix of restaurants and service businesses, many with established histories and strong reputations. The property offers a compelling investment opportunity with a current asking price of $6,060,000 and an 8.01% cap rate. The Net Lease investment features a remaining lease term of 7.1 years, commencing March 15, 2005, and expiring December 31, 2031. The property's strong fundamentals, combined with its desirable location and tenant mix, make it an attractive investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,555,000
      ML approach
      $5,560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,180,000
      Market price range: $1.49M - $6.18M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7954
    Latitude
    41.558
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $85,436
    $207,926
    $637,814
    $845,740
    -
    $623,778
    $1,913,442
    $2,537,220