Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7300 Capital Blvd Raleigh, NC 27616-3127
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7300 Capital Blvd Raleigh, NC 27616-3127

• Auto shops
    • 13,324 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1814701
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $500,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Foster's Auto Body / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 7300 Capital Blvd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    13,324 SF
    Zone code
    IX-3
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    1727.12-76-5499 0168735
    APU
    1727127654990168735

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $415,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $587,000
      Market price range: $479k - $2.06M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5692
    Latitude
    35.8828
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,155
    $523,373
    $867,037
    $1,390,410
    -
    $523,373
    $867,037
    $1,390,410