Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    727 Miller Rd Lansing, MI 48911-5708
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    727 Miller Rd Lansing, MI 48911-5708

• Bars & Pubs
    • 5,286 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 17, 2024
    $350,000
    Property ID
    US43-1769842
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • King Ocean Crab / Restaurant

    Property Details for 727 Miller Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    5,286 SF
    Zone code
    F COMM
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    APN
    33-01-05-03-351-301
    APU
    33010503351301

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5419
    Latitude
    42.6697
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $13,681
    $81,000
    $183,100
    $264,100
    -
    $162,000
    $366,200
    $528,200