Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    725 Artesia Blvd Long Beach, CA 90805-1400
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    725 Artesia Blvd Long Beach, CA 90805-1400

• Investment properties
    • 5,522 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 24, 2024
    $1,250,000
    Property ID
    US09-6353105
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,170,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 725 Artesia Blvd

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,522 SF
    Zone code
    LBCCA
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    7115-004-003
    APU
    7115004003

    Description

    This Long Beach, CA multifamily investment opportunity presents a 6-unit apartment building with a retail storefront, totaling 5,522 square feet on a 5,853 square foot lot. Built in 1960, the two-story wood-frame and stucco structure boasts a mix of one-, two-, and three-bedroom units, all currently occupied, ensuring immediate cash flow. The property features rear alley parking for residents and prime retail exposure on Artesia Blvd. Located south of the 91 freeway and near the 710, it offers excellent accessibility. The LBCCA zoning allows for both commercial and multifamily use. The asking price is $1,250,000, representing $208,333 per unit and $226 per square foot. The property offers an 8.27% cap rate and a pro-forma cap rate of 13.00%. This presents a strong investment opportunity in a thriving Long Beach market with high rental demand and significant potential for appreciation. The building's diversified revenue streams, from both residential and retail tenants, contribute to its financial stability and long-term value. The location provides tenants with easy access to major transportation routes, further enhancing the property's appeal. This is an exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-located, income-producing asset in a desirable and growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,270,000
      6.5%
      $1,170,000
      7%
      $1,090,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,014,000
      Market price range: $472k - $1.40M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $975,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,745,000
      Change: +79% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,535,000
      Change: +57% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.183
    Latitude
    33.8749
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,556
    $514,012
    $328,093
    $842,105
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00