Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7240 Commercial Blvd Lauderhill, FL 33319-2126
    Property profile & analytics

    7240 Commercial Blvd Lauderhill, FL 33319-2126

• Parking lots & garages
    • 2,521 SF
    • 0.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 7, 2023
    $2,175,000
    Property ID
    US18-2703925
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,250,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 7240 Commercial Blvd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    0.67 lot acres
    Property size
    2,521 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    49-41-15-14-0040
    APU
    494115140040

    Description

    This exceptional new development in Lauderhill, Florida, offers 9,500 square feet of Class A retail, office, and medical space situated on a 1.33-acre lot (57,998 square feet) with 200 feet of frontage on heavily trafficked Commercial Boulevard (54,000+ daily traffic count). The property boasts two single-story buildings, totaling six suites, with a minimum divisible space of 1,500 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 7,000 square feet. One building is a 2,400 square foot free-standing drive-through quick-service restaurant (QSR) building. The second building provides approximately 7,000 square feet of flexible space ideal for retail, office, or medical uses. Ample parking is available across both parcels. The property is zoned C3, allowing for a variety of uses within the City of Lauderhill. Built in 2025, this development benefits from a hard turn-in and an existing monument sign for excellent visibility. This prime location presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-traffic exposure in a thriving area. The property features a convenient location with easy access to major transportation routes.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,285,000
      ML approach
      $2,365,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2476
    Latitude
    26.1932
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,451
    $463,980
    $29,640
    $493,620
    -
    $463,980
    $29,640
    $493,620