Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    724 Lakeview Dr Martinsburg, WV 25401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    724 Lakeview Dr Martinsburg, WV 25401

• Office buildings
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Prime Martinsburg Office Building For Sale
    $439,000
    2,600 SF

    Prime Martinsburg Office Building

    Spacious Office, Ideal Location, High Visibility

    724 Lakeview Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0118446
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gary Kelley: Allstate Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 724 Lakeview Dr

    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-06- 4-0226.0000
    APU
    206402260000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,600 square foot office building presents a unique investment opportunity in Martinsburg, West Virginia. Situated on a 0.3-acre lot at 724 Lakeview Drive, this property boasts a highly desirable location offering unparalleled convenience and accessibility. The building's current configuration is perfect for a single large business, featuring a welcoming lobby, a sizable conference room, six private offices, and multiple common areas providing ample space for staff and clients. However, its adaptable design allows for easy conversion to accommodate multiple tenants. A removable interior wall offers the flexibility to create customized layouts to suit diverse business needs. The property is equipped with two separate HVAC systems and dual electrical meters, ensuring efficient energy management and operational flexibility. Ample parking is provided with 16 dedicated spaces. Its strategic location near Interstate 81, Martinsburg Hospital, and the downtown area ensures excellent visibility and easy access for employees and clients alike. This is an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, adaptable space in a prime location. The property is priced at $439,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.972
    Latitude
    39.4692
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,371
    $29,280
    $109,980
    $139,260
    -
    $48,800
    $183,300
    $232,100
    View Listing