Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7219 Fairmont Pkwy Pasadena, TX 77505-4610
    Property profile & analytics

    7219 Fairmont Pkwy Pasadena, TX 77505-4610

• Strip malls
    • 22,497 SF
    • 3.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3872817
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $540,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thriveworks Counseling & Psychiatry Pasadena / Psychiatrist / Psychotherapist
    • Kirkwood Medical Associates - Fairmont / Medical Clinic
    • Gyros Express and More / Restaurant
    • Nikita Vakil / Dental Office
    • Eduardo Montero Fernandez / Dental Office

    Property Details for 7219 Fairmont Pkwy

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    3.33 lot acres
    Property size
    22,497 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1289460010001
    APU
    1289460010001

    Description

    Fairmont Crossing, a Harris County retail center, offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. Located at the intersection of Fairmont Parkway and Center Street, this property boasts impressive daily traffic counts of approximately 50,000 vehicles. The 29,114 square foot center features three suites, with a total of 3,756 square feet currently vacant. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,125 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,500 square feet. The strategic location provides high visibility and convenient access for businesses, enhanced by two access drives connecting directly to both Fairmont Parkway and Center Street. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-traffic exposure in a well-established retail center. The property's layout allows for flexibility in tenant configurations, making it suitable for a variety of retail uses. With its prime location and ample space, Fairmont Crossing offers a compelling investment opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in a thriving commercial area. The existing infrastructure ensures seamless operations, providing a ready-to-occupy environment for prospective tenants. Contact us today to learn more about the available spaces and leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $580,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1273
    Latitude
    29.6512
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $158,574
    $1,740,132
    $5,211,127
    $6,951,259
    -
    $1,740,132
    $5,211,127
    $6,951,259