Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7151 Columbia Gtwy Dr Columbia, MD 21046-2139
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7151 Columbia Gtwy Dr Columbia, MD 21046-2139

• Life science properties
    • 48,136 SF
    • 20.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1434264
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ADG / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Advantage Engineers LLC, A Network Connex Company / Engineering Consultant / Telecommunications Engineer
    • ADG Creative / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Antkowiak Design / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Carrollton Financial Services Inc / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 7151 Columbia Gtwy Dr

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    20.85 lot acres
    Property size
    48,136 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    06-499023
    APU
    6499023

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,001,000
      Market price range: $360k - $1.00M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      R&D FACILITY, LABORATORY, RESEARCH FACILITY, COSMETICS, PHARMACEUTICAL
      $740,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,030,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8074
    Latitude
    39.1811
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $321,838
    $9,990,400
    $18,252,800
    $28,243,200
    -
    $9,990,400
    $18,252,800
    $28,243,200