Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    715 Rand Rd Arlington Heights, IL 60004-4005
    Property profile & analytics

    715 Rand Rd Arlington Heights, IL 60004-4005

• Auto shops
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-0238712
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 715 Rand Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    03-20-209-001
    APU
    320209001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9737
    Latitude
    42.1074
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $39,549
    $103,938
    $46,062
    $150,000
    -
    $415,752
    $184,248
    $600,000