Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    715 S Clinton St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
    Property profile & analytics

    715 S Clinton St Grand Ledge, MI 48837

• Retail space
    • 10,000 SF
    • 1.58 lot acres
    Retail Space For Sale For Sale
    $1,350,000
    11,080 SF

    Retail Space For Sale

    Retail space available for purchase.

    715 S Clinton St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-2302277
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kingsley Aboagye, RPH / Pharmacy
    • Theresa M. Weaver, MA / Pharmacy
    • Bruce J. Butkovich, RPH / Pharmacy
    • Hew and Hue / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 715 S Clinton St

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.58 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    400 063 605 001 02
    APU
    40006360500102

    Description

    This exceptional 11,080 square foot freestanding retail building, formerly a Rite Aid, is available for $1,499,000. Located at 715 S Clinton St in Grand Ledge, Michigan (48837), this property sits on a prominent 1.58-acre corner lot (203' x 222') in a high-traffic area. The B-1 zoning allows for multi-use capabilities, making it ideal for a variety of retail or redevelopment opportunities. The building features a drive-thru and substantial parking, complementing its convenient location near established retailers such as Meijer, McDonald's, and Dollar Tree. The property is vacant and immediately available. Annual property taxes are $30,985.31, and there is an approximate $400 monthly condo association fee. South Clinton Street boasts a daily traffic count of 12,775 vehicles, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for your business. This turn-key ready property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving commercial area. The price per square foot is $135.29.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $610,000
      Market price range: $222k - $611k
      AI Estimate
      $610,000
      Market price range: $222k - $611k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $415,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $775,000
      Change: +86% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $615,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.739
    Latitude
    42.7413
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $58,948
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $573,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,146,800
    View Listing