Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7138 Windsor Blvd Baltimore, MD 21244-2705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7138 Windsor Blvd Baltimore, MD 21244-2705

• Office buildings
    • 12,478 SF
    • 1.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0197995
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Edward N And Della L Thome Adult And Senior Care Center / Adult Day Care
    • Easterseals Adult Day Services - Baltimore / Adult Day Care
    • Alexander Maymon / Physician
    • Alexander Guralnik Maymon / Physician
    • Jazzed Hair Salon K4 / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 7138 Windsor Blvd

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.59 lot acres
    Property size
    12,478 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-1900001442
    APU
    21900001442

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,594,000
      Market price range: $302k - $2.12M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,560,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,880,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $2,835,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,285,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,055,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7498
    Latitude
    39.3337
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $781
    $477,000
    $1,216,900
    $1,693,900
    -
    $477,000
    $1,216,900
    $1,693,900