Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7120 Windsor Lk Pkwy Loves Park, IL 61111-3803
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7120 Windsor Lk Pkwy Loves Park, IL 61111-3803

• Office Spaces
    • 7,612 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 23, 2024
    $1,208,500
    Property ID
    US28-3404512
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,210,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.6%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Security Pro Intel, Inc (SPI) / Security Service
    • Jumping Trout, LLC. / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kathryn A. Brown, EDD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Club Round Clubhouse / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • JCC IL Inc / Training Center / Vocational School

    Property Details for 7120 Windsor Lk Pkwy

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    7,612 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    08-32-352-006
    APU
    832352006

    Description

    Located in Loves Park, IL, Lakeview Offices presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking versatile workspace. This well-maintained property offers a total of 8,994 square feet, encompassing both traditional and creative office spaces. The building currently features multiple tenancies, with one immediately available space ranging from 1,100 to 2,200 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes. Whether your company requires a private office, an open-plan layout, or a combination of both, Lakeview Offices can accommodate your specific needs. The adaptable floor plans allow for customization to optimize workflow and create a productive environment. The property's convenient location in Loves Park offers easy access to essential amenities and transportation routes, making it an attractive option for employees and clients alike. This is an excellent opportunity to secure modern, functional office space in a well-maintained building, perfectly suited for startups, growing businesses, or established enterprises seeking a new location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,210,000
      ML approach
      $1,210,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,140,000
      6.5%
      $1,050,000
      7%
      $975,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0347
    Latitude
    42.3275
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,947
    $15,446
    $62,075
    $77,521
    -
    $46,338
    $186,225
    $232,563