Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    711 Franklin Ln Vista, CA 92084-5150
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    711 Franklin Ln Vista, CA 92084-5150

• Apartment buildings
    • 10,915 SF
    • 0.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 25, 2024
    $1,755,500
    Property ID
    US09-9682393
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,875,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 711 Franklin Ln

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.66 lot acres
    Property size
    10,915 SF
    Zone code
    R-3:RESTRICTED MULTIPLE
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    175-173-43-00
    APU
    1751734300

    Description

    This 10-unit apartment building, located at 711 Franklin Ln, Vista, CA 92084, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1986, the property boasts 10,915 square feet on a 5,469 square foot lot and features ten spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom units, each approximately 1090 square feet, complete with patios/balconies, a garage, and dedicated storage and parking spaces. The property currently generates a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $145,186, representing a 4.28% cap rate. A pro-forma NOI of $200,127 projects a 5.89% cap rate, indicating significant upside potential. Each unit is priced at $339,500, and the asking price for the entire complex is $3,395,000. The property includes an on-site, coin-operated laundry facility, providing additional revenue. Recent capital improvements include new electrical sub-panels in every unit. The property is zoned SPI and currently has an existing loan with Chase Bank at 3.52% interest, with a balance of approximately $1,450,000, set to adjust in late 2026. The complex is primarily occupied by long-term tenants, suggesting further rental growth opportunities. This property offers a strong value-add proposition for investors seeking a stable income stream with significant upside potential in the desirable Vista, California market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,115,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,095,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.237
    Latitude
    33.2079
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $32,990
    $1,365,392
    $1,194,718
    $2,560,110
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00