Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    710 King Rd Riverdale, GA 30274
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    710 King Rd Riverdale, GA 30274

• Office buildings
    • 1,350 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Commercial Property in Busy Area For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1.17 Acres

    Commercial Property in Busy Area

    Commercial property with large rooms in a busy Riverdale area.

    710 King Road, Riverdale, GA 30274
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0121813
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MHT Family Life Center / Counselor
    • Dr. Myrna / Counselor

    Property Details for 710 King Rd

    Year built
    1966
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    1,350 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    13-138D- F-008
    APU
    13138DF008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.413
    Latitude
    33.5784
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,573
    $40,920
    $281,360
    $322,280
    -
    $102,300
    $703,400
    $805,700
    View Listing