Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    71 Rte 9w West Haverstraw, NY 10993-1033
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    71 Rte 9w West Haverstraw, NY 10993-1033

• Investment properties
    • 13,389 SF
    • 1.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2583957
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,305,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • United States Postal Service / Post Office / Logistics Service
    • Karate International / Sports School
    • Dr. Muhammad Sharfuddin / Physician
    • Haverstraw Daycare Learning Center / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 71 Rte 9w

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.87 lot acres
    Property size
    13,389 SF
    Zone code
    361
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    392203 26.11-1-12.5
    APU
    39220326111125

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,825,000
      6.5%
      $1,685,000
      7%
      $1,565,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,240,000
      Market price range: $1.08M - $3.63M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.985
    Latitude
    41.202
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $314,800
    $840,200
    $1,155,000
    -
    $513,624
    $1,370,860
    $1,884,484