Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    708 Pne St Manchester, NH 03104-3103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    708 Pne St Manchester, NH 03104-3103

• Office buildings
    • 4,635 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 6, 2024
    $638,000
    Property ID
    US58-0199325
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Motor Vehicle Accidents / Law Firm
    • Christopher A. Bandazian / Law Firm
    • Borofsky, Amodeo-Vickery & Bandazian PA – Shaheen & Gordon, P.A. affiliate / Law Firm
    • Legal Clinics / Law Firm
    • Bodwell Erica / Law Firm

    Property Details for 708 Pne St

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    4,635 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    MNCH M:0071 B:000 L:0011
    APU
    MNCHM0071B000L0011

    Description

    This stunning Victorian commercial building at 708 Pine Street in Manchester, NH offers 4,635 square feet of meticulously maintained office space. Ideal for a variety of professional uses, this property boasts 14 private offices, multiple conference rooms, a spacious reception area, and large open work areas, providing flexibility for diverse business needs. The first floor offers convenient handicap access. Additional features include a kitchenette, ample storage rooms, and one and a half bathrooms. Recent upgrades include new LED lighting and fresh paint throughout, ensuring a modern and efficient workspace. The building benefits from high-speed internet access and is exceptionally clean. Located on a heavily trafficked Manchester road, the property offers excellent visibility and ample parking. The 0.3-acre lot provides significant space for client and employee parking, and allows for prominent signage. The lease includes water, sewer, heat, trash removal, electricity, snow plowing, and lawn care, minimizing operational costs for the tenant. The landlord is flexible and willing to consider various lease options, accommodating needs for office space ranging from individual offices to entire floors or the entire building. A well-qualified tenant with strong references is required. Available immediately.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $640,000
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $680,000
      6.5%
      $625,000
      7%
      $580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $496,000
      Market price range: $443k - $638k
      AI Estimate
      $408,000
      Market price range: $238k - $613k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $540,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $775,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $655,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $575,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $440,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4617
    Latitude
    43.0045
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,026
    $117,900
    $360,700
    $478,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00