Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    708 24th NW Ave Norman, OK 73069-6213
    Property profile & analytics

    708 24th NW Ave Norman, OK 73069-6213

• Office buildings
    • 7,562 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 25, 2025
    $1,370,000
    Property ID
    US69-0444435
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Valir Physical Therapy - Norman / Medical Clinic
    • Bryan Waldenville | Meraki Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Valir Physical Therapy / Medical Clinic
    • Tribute Memorial Care / Social Service Agency
    • Zan Waldenville | Meraki Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 708 24th NW Ave

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    7,562 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NC29WEPOR 4 16001
    APU
    NC29WEPOR416001

    Description

    This 7,562 square foot Class B office building, located at 708 24th Ave NW in Norman, Oklahoma, offers multiple executive office suites for lease. Built in 1985 and renovated in 2003, the property sits on a 0.55-acre lot and is zoned C2. Currently, 5,291 square feet of space is available, with suites ranging from a minimum of 1,624 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,000 square feet. The building's location in the Oklahoma City submarket provides convenient access to I-35 and nearby amenities. This property is ideal for a variety of professional or medical office uses, offering ample parking and functional floor plans. The property is situated in Cleveland County, Oklahoma, with a Norman city address and 73069 zip code. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a thriving business presence in a desirable Norman location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,140,000
      6.5%
      $1,050,000
      7%
      $975,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,570,000
      Market price range: $865k - $1.57M
      AI Estimate
      $1,134,000
      Market price range: $416k - $1.13M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,210,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,590,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,495,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,300,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,245,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4791
    Latitude
    35.2275
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,770
    $27,639
    $170,314
    $197,953
    -
    $240,000
    $1,478,902
    $1,718,902