Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    708 14th St Leesburg, FL 34748-5619
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    708 14th St Leesburg, FL 34748-5619

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,655 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 24, 2021
    Property ID
    US18-4972443
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Donut King of Leesburg / Bakery / Discount Store
    • Maryland Fried Chicken / Restaurant
    • Oscar's Orignal Donuts Llc / Bakery / Discount Store

    Property Details for 708 14th St

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,655 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    26-19-24-0500-00A-02300
    APU
    261924050000A02300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8873
    Latitude
    28.8045
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,568
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $152,169
    -
    $87,447
    $64,722
    $152,169