Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    707 Palestine St Athens, TX 75751-4404
    Property profile & analytics

    707 Palestine St Athens, TX 75751-4404

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,328 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 13, 2022
    Property ID
    US82-6636783
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Athens Office Suites / Real Estate Agency
    • Our Source Corporation / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 707 Palestine St

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    3,328 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2050-0106-010A-01
    APU
    20500106010A01

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Athens, TX, featuring two commercial buildings totaling 4,928 square feet on a 6,578 square foot lot. The property, located at 707 and 709 N Palestine St, boasts a prime location in a thriving community, offering easy access to major roadways and local amenities. Building 707, a fully renovated 3,120 square foot structure, includes 11 private offices, a large kitchen, two ADA-compliant restrooms, a furnished lobby, a conference room, a copy room, and a courtyard. Currently, eight of the nine offices are leased. Building 709, encompassing 1,800 square feet, features six private offices, a kitchen area, two ADA-compliant restrooms, a conference room, and an open lobby. This building is also fully leased. Both buildings received new roofs in February 2024. The property features 12 parking spaces and is zoned for commercial use. With an 80% occupancy rate and a Class C designation, this multi-tenant property presents a strong historical performance and rental income, offering significant potential for future value appreciation. The property was built in 1973 and underwent renovations in 2023. This owner/user investment opportunity is offered at $595,000 with a gross lease type. The property's APN is 2050.0106.010A.01, 2050.0106.008A.01.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.8543
    Latitude
    32.2129
    CBSA code
    11980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,935
    $9,932
    $79,563
    $89,495
    -
    $9,932
    $79,563
    $89,495