Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    707 W Moreland Blvd Waukesha, WI 53188
    Property profile & analytics

    707 W Moreland Blvd Waukesha, WI 53188

• Office buildings
    • 18,808 SF
    • 1.37 lot acres
    Waukesha Office Space For Rent For Sale
    $1,225,000
    925 SF

    Waukesha Office Space For Rent

    Office space near Waukesha County Courthouse and downtown area.

    707 W Moreland Blvd, Waukesha, WI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-1073634
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ochalek Claudia J / Counselor
    • Romona Powers / Counselor / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor
    • De Guire Mary Carol / Dental Office
    • Richard Voigt / Dental Office
    • Karnowski Jessica / Dental Office

    Property Details for 707 W Moreland Blvd

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    1.37 lot acres
    Property size
    18,808 SF
    Zone code
    B-4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WAKC0999999
    APU
    WAKC0999999

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,322,000
      Market price range: $1.76M - $12.8M
      AI Estimate
      $1,952,000
      Market price range: $1.24M - $7.15M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2362
    Latitude
    43.0242
    CBSA code
    33340
    CBSA name
    MILWAUKEE-WAUKESHA-WEST ALLIS, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,529
    $339,900
    $618,200
    $958,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $991,925
    View Listing