Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3228 Turnberry Oak Dr Waukesha, WI 53188
    Property profile & analytics

    3228 Turnberry Oak Dr Waukesha, WI 53188

• Office buildings
    • 23,432 SF
    • 2.84 lot acres
    Waukesha Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $4,995,000

    Waukesha Office Space For Lease

    Office space available for lease in Waukesha, Wisconsin.

    3228 Turnberry Oak Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-0342155
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Summit Square Dental / Dental Office
    • Dr. Thomas F. Voelker DDS, SC / Dental Office
    • The Eye Group, SC / Medical Clinic
    • Mark A. Dagenais, OD / Physician
    • The Eye Group, SC Drs. Dagenais and Neitzke / Physician

    Property Details for 3228 Turnberry Oak Dr

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    2.84 lot acres
    Property size
    23,432 SF
    Zone code
    B-4
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WAKC0988149
    APU
    WAKC0988149

    Description

    This exceptional office building at 3228 Turnberry Oak Drive in Waukesha, Wisconsin, offers a variety of spaces ideal for businesses seeking a prime location. The property, a newer construction Class B building, boasts a total of 20,263 square feet, with 3,757 square feet currently available for lease. Multiple tenancy options are available, with three spaces ranging from 1,757 to 2,352 square feet. The building is conveniently situated on the west side of Waukesha, offering easy access to the Meadowbrook Shopping Center and other amenities. Free surface parking is provided for tenants and their clients, ensuring ample space for vehicles. The property's strategic location is approximately two miles from Interstate 94, providing excellent connectivity for regional and interstate travel. The building is suitable for various office uses, including executive, medical, creative, and traditional office spaces. This presents a unique opportunity to secure modern, well-located office space in a thriving Waukesha County community. The property's zip code is 53188. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities and explore how this space can meet your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,785,000
      6.5%
      $5,340,000
      7%
      $4,955,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,238,000
      Market price range: $2.19M - $15.9M
      AI Estimate
      $4,404,000
      Market price range: $1.54M - $8.91M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,605,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $6,540,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $6,395,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2871
    Latitude
    43.0203
    CBSA code
    33340
    CBSA name
    MILWAUKEE-WAUKESHA-WEST ALLIS, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,755
    $464,600
    $1,696,900
    $2,161,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,237,809
    View Listing