Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    702 W Lake Lansing Rd East Lansing, MI 48823
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    702 W Lake Lansing Rd East Lansing, MI 48823

• Medical Office Space
    • 18,252 SF
    • 4.86 lot acres
    East Lansing Multi-Tenant Office Building For Lease
    $17 SF/Yr
    9,126 SF

    East Lansing Multi-Tenant Office Building

    Two-story office building with income potential in East Lansing.

    702 W Lake Lansing Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1542006
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lansing Ophthalmology: Bueche Michael MD / Physician
    • Burnett David OD / Physician
    • Lansing Ophthalmology: Doshi James MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Lansing Ophthalmology: Biscette O'Neil MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Lansing Ophthalmology: Mackersie Deborah MD / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 702 W Lake Lansing Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    4.86 lot acres
    Property size
    18,252 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    33-20-01-01-400-016
    APU
    33200101400016

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot medical office space is situated in a prime East Lansing location at 702 W Lake Lansing Rd, 48823, Ingham County, Michigan. The first-floor space offers excellent window exposure and is ready for tenant build-out to meet specific needs. An improvement allowance is available, along with professional space planning assistance. The building itself, constructed in 1991, totals 18,252 square feet and sits on a 4.86-acre lot. The property boasts ample parking with approximately 62 on-site spaces and a 45 KW generator ensuring full building operation. Its high-profile location on Lake Lansing Road near Harrison Road provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The single-tenant occupancy building offers a unique opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-equipped and conveniently located space. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish or expand your medical practice in a thriving East Lansing community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,797,000
      Market price range: $838k - $3.09M
      AI Estimate
      $1,288,000
      Market price range: $848k - $2.36M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,250,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,130,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,085,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,835,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,805,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4923
    Latitude
    42.7611
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $60,596
    $635,100
    $222,400
    $857,500
    -
    $1,270,200
    $444,800
    $1,715,000
    View Listing