Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    702 4th St, Unit 716 Allentown, PA 18102-1802
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    702 4th St, Unit 716 Allentown, PA 18102-1802

• Outlet malls
    • 7,920 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1673647
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CTown Supermarkets / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket

    Property Details for 702 4th St

    Year built
    1949
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    7,920 SF
    Zone code
    B1/R
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    640714269167-1
    APU
    6407142691671

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $944,000
      Market price range: $566k - $944k
      AI Estimate
      $810,000
      Market price range: $386k - $878k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $755,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,535,000
      Change: +104% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,505,000
      Change: +100% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $900,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $835,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $805,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4704
    Latitude
    40.6138
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,191
    $95,900
    $369,200
    $465,100
    -
    $95,900
    $369,200
    $465,100