Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    701 Pennsylvania Ave Matamoras, PA 18336-1537
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    701 Pennsylvania Ave Matamoras, PA 18336-1537

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,378 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3575812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stewie's / Restaurant

    Property Details for 701 Pennsylvania Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,378 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    083.14-01-49 -
    APU
    83140149

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.7039
    Latitude
    41.3657
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,773
    $19,260
    $27,710
    $46,970
    -
    $77,040
    $110,840
    $187,880