Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    701 Fire Tower Rd Winterville, NC 28590
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    701 Fire Tower Rd Winterville, NC 28590

• Strip malls
    • 10,400 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Commercial Land Near Highway 11 For Sale
    $1,070,000
    1,700 SF

    Commercial Land Near Highway 11

    Commercial land with high traffic count near Pitt Community College.

    701 Fire Tower Road, Winterville, NC 28590
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0576953
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Regional Finance / Loan Service
    • Pizza Hut / Take-out & Catering
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Larry Whittington II / Financial Advisor
    • IT Wireless / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Josh Sweeley, CFP®|AAMS™ / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 701 Fire Tower Rd

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    10,400 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    55197
    APU
    55197

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 701 FIRE TOWER Road in Winterville, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property encompasses a generous 1.14 acres of land, providing ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. A substantial 1,700 square foot building is situated on the lot, offering immediate potential for use or redevelopment. The building's current configuration is unspecified, allowing for flexible adaptation to suit diverse business needs. The property's location in Winterville offers convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a strategic location. The asking price of $2691 presents a compelling entry point into the Winterville commercial real estate market. This property is ideal for entrepreneurs and investors looking to establish a presence in a growing community. The substantial land area allows for expansion or the addition of further structures, providing significant long-term growth potential. Given the size of the building and the land, this property is suitable for a range of commercial uses, from retail to light industrial, subject to local zoning regulations. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers. The property is being sold "as is." Further due diligence is recommended to fully assess the property's potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,286,000
      Market price range: $533k - $1.35M
      AI Estimate
      $699,000
      Market price range: $215k - $791k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $970,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,760,000
      Change: +81% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,735,000
      Change: +79% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,270,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $950,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $850,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4008
    Latitude
    35.5477
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,824
    $415,674
    $901,419
    $1,317,093
    -
    $415,674
    $901,419
    $1,317,093
    View Listing