Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7003 Vly Rnch Dr Little Rock, AR 72223-4696
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7003 Vly Rnch Dr Little Rock, AR 72223-4696

• Office buildings
    • 21,600 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 19, 2024
    Property ID
    US05-0364197
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Innovative Outcomes / Production Facility
    • Stine and Company Prime Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • EPIC Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • Phoebe Blum, Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • Stephanie Caldwell, EPIC Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 7003 Vly Rnch Dr

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    21,600 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    53L-014-04-002-00
    APU
    53L0140400200

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 7003 Valley Ranch Dr in Little Rock, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 21,600 square foot building, constructed in 2006, sits on a 2.3-acre lot and boasts high-end finishes throughout. The property includes 91 parking spaces, a convenient covered loading dock with a roll-up door, a fully equipped conference room, and existing cubicle furniture. Currently 50% occupied, this two-story building offers flexibility with a sale/leaseback option available. The seller is willing to lease back up to 50% of the gross area or vacate completely, providing immediate income potential or a clean slate for a new owner. Priced at $3,500,000 ($162.04 per square foot), this property is ideal for investors seeking a prime location in a desirable West Little Rock area with a strong potential for return. The property's features, including ample parking (4.21 spaces per 1,000 square feet), and its modern design make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses. The building's location in Pulaski County, zip code 72223, offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, Class A office building with significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,655,000
      6.5%
      $3,375,000
      7%
      $3,135,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,129,000
      Market price range: $2.54M - $5.07M
      AI Estimate
      $2,015,000
      Market price range: $796k - $3.71M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,465,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,025,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,550,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,300,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,820,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4749
    Latitude
    34.8125
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $34,529
    $120,224
    $416,776
    $537,000
    -
    $601,120
    $2,083,880
    $2,685,000