Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7000 Franklin Blvd, Unit 300 Sacramento, CA 95823-1820
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7000 Franklin Blvd, Unit 300 Sacramento, CA 95823-1820

• Office buildings
    • 9,600 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2020
    Property ID
    US09-2603487
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Early Bonnie N / Doctor / Counselor
    • Nightmare Muscle Gym / Gym & Fitness Center
    • PACIFIC DRIVE AUTO INSURANCE SERVICES / Insurance Agency
    • Farmers Insurance Agency / Insurance Agency
    • Operation Helping Those Having Challenges / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 7000 Franklin Blvd

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    9,600 SF
    Zone code
    M-1S
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    041-0130-009-0000
    APU
    4101300090000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.461
    Latitude
    38.4987
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,567
    $159,178
    $413,871
    $573,049
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00