Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6951 E Southern Ave Mesa, AZ 85209
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6951 E Southern Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

• Auto shops
    • 2,729 SF
    • 1.40 lot acres
    Retail Location in Superstition Springs For Sale
    $2,900,000

    Retail Location in Superstition Springs

    High-traffic retail location in East Mesa's Superstition Springs area.

    6951 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-2670339
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lube / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 6951 E Southern Ave

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,729 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    218-56-725
    APU
    21856725

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a unique opportunity in Mesa, Arizona. Situated on a sizable 1.39-acre lot (approximately 60,853 square feet), this freestanding building offers ±7,410 square feet of space, perfect for a variety of retail uses. The property is zoned LC and features a 1998-built structure. The parcel number is 218-56-725, located at 6951 E Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a high-traffic area. The property is available for ground lease or build-to-suit, providing flexibility for potential tenants or developers. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving market, allowing for customization to meet specific business needs. The substantial lot size offers ample room for expansion or additional development. Contact us today to discuss this exciting opportunity further. Price is available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,854,000
      Market price range: $598k - $1.85M
      AI Estimate
      $1,854,000
      Market price range: $576k - $1.85M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,205,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,750,000
      Change: +46% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.681
    Latitude
    33.3928
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,278
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $401,641
    -
    $1,521,300
    $912,889
    $2,434,189
    View Listing