Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    695 Oakwood Ave West Hartford, CT 06110-1521
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    695 Oakwood Ave West Hartford, CT 06110-1521

• Industrial properties
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US15-1055522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Moment Factory LLC / Coworking Space / Consultant
    • West Hartford Redemption Center / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility
    • TimLine Products Inc. / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Peter J Sayadoff Inc / Painting Service / General Contractor
    • D Sayadoff Co / Painting Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 695 Oakwood Ave

    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Zone code
    IG
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    WHAR M:H14 B:3961 L:695
    APU
    WHARMH14B3961L695

    Description

    This exceptional 3,364-square-foot commercial property at 695 Oakwood Avenue in West Hartford, Connecticut (zip code 06110), offers a unique blend of office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The single-tenant building features a spacious reception area, perfect for client interaction or adaptable to various business needs. Five private offices provide ample space for individual work or team collaboration. Two half-bathrooms ensure convenience for employees and clients. A large break room, complete with substantial cabinet storage, offers a comfortable space for breaks and informal meetings. The warehouse component comprises over 1,400 square feet, providing significant storage or production space. This area includes two garage bays, enhancing accessibility and functionality. A single loading dock and drive-in access further streamline operations. The property benefits from central air conditioning for year-round comfort and ample off-street parking for employees and visitors. The entire office area boasts brand new flooring. The lease is a full gross lease, simplifying financial management by encompassing all operating expenses within the rent. This turnkey property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-equipped space in a desirable West Hartford location. The property is located at 41.7343674 latitude and -72.7198104 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.7196
    Latitude
    41.7345
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,472
    $94,710
    $625,520
    $720,230
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00