Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14 Grassmere Ave West Hartford, CT 06110-1215
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14 Grassmere Ave West Hartford, CT 06110-1215

• Industrial properties
    • 4,523 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 2, 2024
    $410,000
    Property ID
    US15-0663735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 14 Grassmere Ave

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    4,523 SF
    Zone code
    IG
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    WHAR M:G13 B:2401 L:14
    APU
    WHARMG13B2401L14

    Description

    This vacant 4,523-square-foot Class C industrial building in West Hartford, Connecticut, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 14 Grassmere Ave, 06110, this flex space property offers a versatile layout ideal for contractors or businesses needing a blend of office and warehouse functionality. The building features three private offices with a reception area, two bathrooms (with the potential for a third), and a convenient kitchenette/break area. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a drive-in door, ensuring easy loading and unloading of materials. Ample parking is available on-site for employees and clients. The property boasts robust electrical capabilities, including 3-phase power at 480 volts and 400 amps, suitable for a range of industrial applications. Priced at $475,000, or $105.02 per square foot, this property represents a strong value proposition in the desirable West Hartford market. The net rentable area is 4,523 square feet. This versatile space is ready for immediate occupancy. Its location in Hartford County provides easy access to major transportation routes and a skilled workforce. The property is categorized as Flex, R&D, and Warehouse space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.7248
    Latitude
    41.7366
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,397
    $56,000
    $75,880
    $131,880
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00