Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6924 Orr Rd Charlotte, NC 28213
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6924 Orr Rd Charlotte, NC 28213

• Warehouses
    • 149,703 SF
    • 16.12 lot acres
    Industrial Facility Near I-85 For Lease
    $6 SF/Yr
    149,810 SF

    Industrial Facility Near I-85

    Distribution facility with trailer parking, near Central and Atando.

    6924 Orr Rd., Charlotte, NC 28213
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0701531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,570,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mapsse / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Platinum Roofing / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Carocraft Cabinets, Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Carocraft Cabinets Inc / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 6924 Orr Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    16.12 lot acres
    Property size
    149,703 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    9723102
    APU
    9723102

    Description

    This ±149,810 square foot multi-tenant industrial facility, located at 6924 Orr Rd in Charlotte, NC, offers ±116,978 square feet of immediately available warehouse, manufacturing, or distribution space for lease. Situated in Mecklenburg County, this last-mile, e-commerce-ready building boasts a strategic location just north of the Central and Atando submarkets, providing excellent access to major transportation routes. The property enjoys convenient proximity to I-85, a mere 3.5 miles away, significantly reducing transportation costs and transit times. The building features impressive ceiling heights ranging from 19 to 26 feet, allowing for efficient storage and operations. Nine 8' x 9' dock-high doors and one 16' x 16' drive-in door ensure smooth and efficient loading and unloading of goods. A comprehensive wet sprinkler system is in place, providing essential fire protection. Ample parking is available, with 1.2 acres dedicated to trailer parking, accommodating approximately 100 trailers in an auxiliary front lot. The property is zoned ML-1. This exceptional facility presents a rare opportunity to secure a substantial industrial space in a highly desirable and accessible location within the thriving Charlotte market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $12,445,000
      ML approach
      $12,450,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,763,000
      Market price range: $10.0M - $21.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $16,670,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7470088
    Latitude
    35.2642354
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $67,950
    $1,512,600
    $7,751,200
    $9,263,800
    -
    $1,512,600
    $7,751,200
    $9,263,800
    View Listing