Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6918 Us Hwy 264a Bailey, NC 27807-8686
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6918 Us Hwy 264a Bailey, NC 27807-8686

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,340 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2589468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turik Mark a DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 6918 Us Hwy 264a

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,340 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    275400-80-9639
    APU
    275400809639

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $595,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $450,000
      6.5%
      $420,000
      7%
      $390,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $600,000
      Market price range: $601k - $1.12M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $860,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $695,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.1267
    Latitude
    35.7822
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,386
    $78,470
    $77,150
    $155,620
    -
    $78,470
    $77,150
    $155,620