Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    69 Middletown Rd Fairmont, WV 26554-8103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    69 Middletown Rd Fairmont, WV 26554-8103

• Warehouses
    • 5.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 23, 2021
    $1,175,000
    Property ID
    US94-0315302
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,250,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 69 Middletown Rd

    Lot size
    5.31 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    24-21- 27-0022.0000
    APU
    24212700220000

    Description

    This exceptional 16,506-square-foot industrial property, located at 69 Middletown Road in Fairmont, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property encompasses four buildings: three industrial/shop buildings and one office building, all situated on a generous 5.31-acre lot. The single-tenant property offers high visibility and direct access to Middletown Road, boasting nine drive-in doors and ample parking for 30+ vehicles. The buildings are single-story and feature three-phase power, ideal for a variety of manufacturing or flex uses. The property is zoned without specific zoning restrictions. This prime location benefits from its proximity to Middletown Commons, a recently revitalized shopping center anchored by Aldi, Mon Health, Tractor Supply, and Walmart. This area is experiencing significant commercial and residential growth along the I-79 corridor, with convenient access to I-79, Exit 132, just 0.3 miles away. High traffic counts of 25,140 vehicles per day on Route 250 further enhance the property's desirability. The entire 16,506 square feet is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for a new tenant. This presents a rare chance to establish a business in a thriving location with excellent visibility and accessibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,345,000
      ML approach
      $1,305,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1918
    Latitude
    39.4268
    CBSA code
    21900
    CBSA name
    FAIRMONT, WV MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,165
    $203,940
    $135,540
    $339,480
    -
    $339,900
    $225,900
    $565,800