Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    684 E Citrus St Lindsay, CA 93247
    Property profile & analytics

    684 E Citrus St Lindsay, CA 93247

• Industrial properties
    • 3,200 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Freestanding Industrial Building with CA-65 Exposure For Sale
    $275,000
    5,800 SF

    Freestanding Industrial Building with CA-65 Exposure

    Clear-span industrial building with apartment and CA-65 exposure.

    684 E Citrus St, Lindsay, CA 93247
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-5971681
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 684 E Citrus St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    215-370-013-000
    APU
    215370013000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property in Lindsay, CA, presents a unique investment opportunity. Encompassing approximately 5,800 square feet across three buildings situated on a 0.5-acre lot, this multi-tenant property offers significant potential. The main structure boasts approximately 4,400 square feet of clear-span warehouse space, complemented by a 1,400 square foot apartment. A substantial 3,000 square foot shop area with a 1,400 square foot office and a 15-foot-tall basement adds to the versatility. An additional 1,000 square foot lean-to provides further storage or workspace. The property features a 14-foot ceiling height, is fully insulated with skylights, and benefits from 200-amp 3-phase power and LED lighting. Permits for remodeling the office space have already been secured by the previous owner. Located on Citrus Street, the property enjoys excellent visibility and convenient access to CA-65, providing easy connectivity to CA-137 and other major transportation arteries. The flexible PD-M-1 (Limited Manufacturing) zoning allows for a variety of uses. The asking price is $275,000, translating to $47.41 per square foot. Built in 1900, this property offers a blend of established infrastructure and significant upside potential. The property's APN is 215-370-013.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.081
    Latitude
    36.1815
    CBSA code
    47300
    CBSA name
    VISALIA-PORTERVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $645
    $15,652
    $39,134
    $54,786
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing