Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    680 Precision Ct Miamisburg, OH 45342-6138
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    680 Precision Ct Miamisburg, OH 45342-6138

• Industrial properties
    • 73,815 SF
    • 5.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 22, 2024
    $2,166,500
    Property ID
    US66-2769694
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,165,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brainerd Industries / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 680 Precision Ct

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    5.21 lot acres
    Property size
    73,815 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    K46 01521 0003
    APU
    K46015210003

    Description

    This exceptional 73,960-square-foot warehouse, located at 680 Precision Ct in Miamisburg, Ohio, presents a significant opportunity for industrial businesses. Built in 1992, the single-tenant property sits on a generous 5.2-acre lot and offers ample space for operations and storage. The warehouse boasts impressive ceiling heights ranging from 19 to 20 feet, providing significant vertical storage capacity. Access is convenient with two drive-in doors for efficient loading and unloading. The property includes 75 parking spaces to accommodate employees and visitors. Power is robust, featuring 480-volt, 3-phase, 2,000 amps service, suitable for energy-intensive operations. The property's APN is K46 01521 0003. The entire 73,960 square feet is currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy. This strategically located warehouse in Miamisburg, Ohio (zip code 45342) offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for distribution and logistics companies. The property's size, features, and location combine to create a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a high-quality industrial space. Contact us today to learn more about leasing this exceptional warehouse.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,165,000
      ML approach
      $2,165,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,349,000
      Market price range: $884k - $2.88M
      AI Estimate
      $1,377,000
      Market price range: $740k - $1.49M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,830,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,315,000
      Change: +81% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,170,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2374
    Latitude
    39.6237
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $67,645
    $153,030
    $682,830
    $835,860
    -
    $437,220
    $1,950,930
    $2,388,150