Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    68 Morgan Cir, Unit 68 Petersburg, TN 37144-7644
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    68 Morgan Cir, Unit 68 Petersburg, TN 37144-7644

• Retail space
    • 1,980 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 28, 2023
    $210,000
    Property ID
    US80-3548377
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • PETERSBURG POLICE SPEEDTRAP / Government Office
    • Crossroads Mealhouse / Restaurant

    Property Details for 68 Morgan Cir

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    1,980 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    4003
    APU
    4003

    Description

    This thriving restaurant, Crossroads Mealhouse, presents a unique opportunity for ownership in Petersburg, TN. Located on Highway 431, the property boasts approximately 400 feet of road frontage, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The 1,800 square foot building sits on a 0.52-acre lot and comfortably seats 69 patrons. Included in the sale are most of the restaurant's equipment, tables, chairs, dishes, and some inventory. The option to acquire the established restaurant name is also available. Note that some items belong to vendors and are not included. The property features two HVAC units, one of which is only three years old, providing efficient climate control. Additional features include a 12x5 storage closet and two half-bathrooms. A stainless steel hot bar and cold bar, housed in a storage container, are also part of the sale. The property's leasehold items include a dumpster, propane tank, and grease catcher. This turnkey operation is priced at $315,000 and offers immediate potential for continued success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.6327
    Latitude
    35.2977

Total Market Value
    2022
    $554
    $3,280
    $23,080
    $26,360
    -
    $8,200
    $57,700
    $65,900