Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6764 Airport Rd West Jordan, UT 84084-4624
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6764 Airport Rd West Jordan, UT 84084-4624

• Warehouses
    • 3,258 SF
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2025
    Property ID
    US86-1443947
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 6764 Airport Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property size
    3,258 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    21-19-326-015
    APU
    2119326015

    Description

    This exceptional West Jordan property, located at 6764 S Airport Rd, offers 3,600 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. Currently fully vacant, this multi-tenant building provides two contiguous units, each measuring 1,800 square feet. The property boasts a desirable combination of office and warehouse space, perfect for companies needing both administrative and storage areas. High ceilings, reaching 19 feet, provide ample vertical space for efficient operations and storage solutions. The building is equipped with three-phase power, catering to businesses with significant energy demands. The property's location in Salt Lake County, Utah, offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it a strategic location for businesses seeking convenient logistics. The minimum leasable space is 1,800 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 1,800 square feet per unit. This presents an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a well-appointed, functional space in a thriving area. The property is classified as both office and industrial, offering flexibility for various business needs. The zip code is 84084. This is a rare opportunity to secure a fully vacant, high-quality space in a prime West Jordan location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112
    Latitude
    40.6284
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,240
    $198,100
    $462,200
    $660,300
    -
    $198,100
    $462,200
    $660,300