Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    674 Santa Fe Dr Denver, CO 80204
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    674 Santa Fe Dr Denver, CO 80204

• Retail space
    • 1,907 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Retail Space on Santa Fe For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr
    1,964 SF

    Retail Space on Santa Fe

    Retail space available for lease in Denver, Colorado.

    674 Santa Fe Dr, Denver, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-0231427
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.5%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Positive Vibes / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Decor Store
    • Above The Sky Productions / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 674 Santa Fe Dr

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,907 SF
    Zone code
    C-MS-5
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    05036-30-002-000
    APU
    503630002000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $435,000
      6.5%
      $400,000
      7%
      $375,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $757,000
      Market price range: $470k - $800k
      AI Estimate
      $435,000
      Market price range: $141k - $522k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $610,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $765,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $620,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $615,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $580,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $560,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.998
    Latitude
    39.727
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,128
    $119,800
    $49,630
    $169,430
    -
    $459,400
    $177,900
    $637,300
    View Listing