Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6717 Glenn Dl Rd Glenn Dale, MD 20769-9409
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6717 Glenn Dl Rd Glenn Dale, MD 20769-9409

• Day care centers
    • 3,969 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1459630
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Light City Church / Church
    • Pee Wee Piano / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 6717 Glenn Dl Rd

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    3,969 SF
    Zone code
    RR
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    14-1692342
    APU
    141692342

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8157
    Latitude
    38.9822
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,525
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $586,800
    -
    $274,300
    $359,500
    $633,800