Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    670 Chesapeake Park Plz Middle River, MD 21220
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    670 Chesapeake Park Plz Middle River, MD 21220

• Warehouses
    • 188,100 SF
    • 8.72 lot acres
    Industrial Warehouse Space For Lease For Lease
    $8,980,000
    41,070 SF

    Industrial Warehouse Space For Lease

    Available warehouse space ranging from 126,700 to 188,100 square feet.

    670 Chesapeake Park Plz, Middle River, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1690653
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 670 Chesapeake Park Plz

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    8.72 lot acres
    Property size
    188,100 SF
    Zone code
    MH-IM
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    15-1800002545
    APU
    151800002545

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,404,000
      Market price range: $11.4M - $49.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4283
    Latitude
    39.3315
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $51,020
    $2,834,000
    $4,281,600
    $7,115,600
    -
    $2,834,000
    $4,281,600
    $7,115,600
    View Listing